Battle In Seattle Recap

Created By: Jared Garcia

The Battle in Seattle featured the top 9U-17U teams from the northwest. The 17U super pool featured a 7'3 Center and a poster dunk! Let's look at the action from the weekend in Bellevue, Washington.

Results by Division

 

9U/10U Elite Division:

Seattle Rotary: 2-0

Local Hoops: 3-0

Young Gunz: 2-1

Kent Elite: 2-1

FOH 3: 1-2

FOH 4: 1-2

Demo Prep: 0-2

AIP Basketball: 0-3

 

11U Elite Division:

Demo Prep: 4-0

Seattle Rotary: 3-1

Local Hoops: 2-2

Team Skillz: 1-3

Hoopaholics: 0-4

 

12U Elite Division:

FOH Blue: 3-0

Washington Supreme: 3-0

Seattle Select: 2-1

Local Hoops: 2-1

Seattle Rotary: 1-2

Seattle Stars: 1-2

Hoopaholics: 0-3

FOH Red: 0-3

 

13U Elite Division:

Seattle Rotary: 4-0

Kent Elite: 2-2

Local Hoops: 2-2

FOH Red: 2-2

3-D: 0-4

 

13U Super Pool Division:

Demo Prep: 4-0

Sonics: 3-1

Seattle Rotary: 2-2

FOH Blue: 1-3

Roots Harris: 0-4

 

14U Competitive Division:

Local Hoops: 3-0

Flight 2K: 3-0

Dipp Basketball: 2-2

FOH Red: 1-3

Urban Sports: 0-4

 

14U Elite Division:

Washington Supreme: 3-0

Demo Prep: 2-1

Elite Black 20SC: 2-2

NW Panthers: 1-3

FOH Blue: 1-3

 

14U Super Pool Division:

Seattle Rotary: 4-0

Seattle Select: 2-2

Kent Elite X: 2-2

Demo Prep: 1-3

Seattle Stars: 1-3

Champions: Seattle Rotary

 

15U Elite Division:

Drive Elite: 4-0

ABA Elite: 3-1

Urban Sports: 1-3

Elite Sports: 1-3

Local Hoops: 1-3

Champions: Drive Elite

 

15U Super Pool Division:

Washington Supreme: 3-0

Seattle Rotary: 3-1

EBC: 2-2

NW Panthers: 2-2

NW Coastal Elite: 1-3

Seattle Select: 0-3

Champions: Washington Supreme

 

16U Elite Division:

Washington Supreme: 4-0

Drive Elite: 3-1

FOH Blue: 2-2

Local Hoops: 1-3

Xpress T Kelly: 0-4

 

16U Super Pool:

Seattle Select: 4-0

NW Panthers Team Bradley: 3-1

NW Coastal Elite: 2-2

Seattle Rotary: 1-3

FOH Blue: 0-4

Champions: Seattle Select

 

17U Elite Division:

Team WA Elite: 2-0

FOH Red: 2-0

Seattle Rotary: 1-1

The Academy: 1-1

Local Hoops: 1-1

BC's Finest: 1-1

NW Panthers: 1-1

Seattle Select: 1-1

Prospects: 1-1

Xpress Dotson: 1-1

FYB: 0-2

Roots: 0-2

Champions: Seattle Rotary

 

17U Super Pool Division:

Seattle Rotary: 4-0

Washington Supreme: 3-1

Elite Sports Prep: 3-1

NW Panthers Team Bradley: 2-2

FOH Team Lavine: 2-2

Drive Elite: 0-4

Cali Elite: 0-4

 

Media from Battle in Seattle (Including a POSTER dunk)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

become a member

Leave a Reply